More

St Andrews Links

St Andrews Boys' Open 2018 - Merchants' Cup (scratch)


Hide Completed Rounds Show Completed Rounds

Cancel
1st Round
To be played on Tue 7th Aug 2018  
More info
2nd Round
To be played on Tue 7th Aug 2018  
More info
Quarter Final
To be played on Wed 8th Aug 2018  
More info
Semi-Final
To be played on Thu 9th Aug 2018  
More info
Final
To be played on Thu 9th Aug 2018  
More info
Winner
Alex Buchanan (-0) Matfen Hall
Match 1
                                                                                                                             
Jesper Laurence (2) Stock Brook Manor
Match 1
                                                                                                    
Jesper Laurence (2) Stock Brook Manor  2&1
Match 1
                                                                                                    
 Fraser Gardiner (4) Falkirk
Match 1
                                                                           
Fraser Gardiner (4) Falkirk  4&3
Match 2
                                                                           
Fraser Gardiner (4) Falkirk 21st
Match 1
                                                                           
Tobias Munk (4) Slovakia
Match 2
                                                                            
  Fraser Matthews (2) Blairgowrie  4&3
Match 1
                                                  
Rick Hessing (-1) Netherlands
Match 3
                                                   
Fraser Matthews (2) Blairgowrie  2&1
Match 2
                                                  
Fraser Matthews (2) Blairgowrie  2&1
Match 3
                                                  
 Fraser Matthews (2) Blairgowrie  3&2
Match 1
                                                  
Finlay Sey (2) New 20th
Match 4
                                                   
Finlay Sey (2) New
Match 2
                                                   
Nevill Ruiter (1) Netherlands
Match 4
                                                    
   Fraser Matthews (2) Blairgowrie
Match 1
                         
Thomas Heaton (0) Australia
Match 5
                           
Tom Goniwiecha (4) New  1 Hole
Match 3
                          
Tom Goniwiecha (4) New  3&1
Match 5
                          
 Tom Goniwiecha (4) New
Match 2
                         
Thomas Craig (1) Falkirk  2&1
Match 6
                         
Thomas Craig (1) Falkirk
Match 3
                         
Oliver Pierce (3) Didsbury
Match 6
                          
  George Mason (1) Wath
Match 1
                         
George Mason (1) Wath  4&3
Match 7
                           
George Mason (1) Wath  3&2
Match 4
                          
Arran Hastings (3) Murrayfield
Match 7
                          
 George Mason (1) Wath  5&3
Match 2
                          
David Gurr (0) Burhill
Match 8
                           
Lachlan Reynolds (-0) Hilton Park
Match 4
                           
Lachlan Reynolds (-0) Hilton Park  4&2
Match 8
                            
    Ben Caton (-2) New
Ben Schmidt (-3) Rotherham
Match 9
    
Declan Gray (5) Blairgowrie
Match 5
   
Declan Gray (5) Blairgowrie  1 Hole
Match 9
   
 Jonny Robertson (5) Haggs Castle
Match 3
  
Owen Thomas (4) Ponteland
Match 10
  
Jonny Robertson (5) Haggs Castle  1 Hole
Match 5
  
Jonny Robertson (5) Haggs Castle  8&7
Match 10
   
  Ben Caton (-2) New  2&1
Match 2
 
Egor Zotov (-2) Russia
Match 11
  
Ben Caton (-2) New  2&1
Match 6
 
Ben Caton (-2) New  4&3
Match 11
 
 Ben Caton (-2) New  7&6
Match 3
 
Joshua Stead (0) Malton & Norton
Match 12
  
Fred Bishop (1) Exeter
Match 6
  
Fred Bishop (1) Exeter  3&2
Match 12
   
   Ben Caton (-2) New  7&6
Match 1
 
Thomas Kelly (1) Fulford
Match 13
    
Daniel Nicholls (2) Colchester  3&1
Match 7
   
Daniel Nicholls (2) Colchester  5&4
Match 13
   
 Daniel Nicholls (2) Colchester
Match 4
  
Lewis Harrison (3) Birley Wood
Match 14
  
Adam Brady (0) Australia
Match 7
  
Adam Brady (0) Australia  3&2
Match 14
   
  Charlie Daughtrey (-1) Rotherham
Match 2
  
Dominic Barron Holden (1) Kendal
Match 15
    
Owen  Walker (1) Newmachar
Match 8
   
Owen  Walker (1) Newmachar  3&1
Match 15
   
 Charlie Daughtrey (-1) Rotherham  4&3
Match 4
   
Charlie Daughtrey (-1) Rotherham  1 Hole
Match 16
    
Charlie Daughtrey (-1) Rotherham  4&3
Match 8
    
Ross Laird (3) Falkirk
Match 16
     


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.