More

St Andrews Links

Eden Tankard 2016


Hide Completed Rounds Show Completed Rounds

Cancel


Page will refresh results automatically for one hour

1st Round
To be played on Wed 10th Aug 2016  
More info
2nd Round
To be played on Thu 11th Aug 2016  
More info
Quarter Final
To be played on Thu 11th Aug 2016  
More info
Semi-Final
To be played on Fri 12th Aug 2016  
More info
Final
To be played on Fri 12th Aug 2016  
More info
Winner
Nicholas Pomeroy (11) Ross-on-Wye
Match 1
                                                                                                                             
Dave Murtagh (6) Trentham Park
Match 1
                                                                                                    
Dave Murtagh (6) Trentham Park  4&3
Match 1
                                                                                                    
 Chris Hunt (5) Ullesthorpe 19th
Match 1
                                                                           
Chris Hunt (5) Ullesthorpe  8&7
Match 2
                                                                           
Chris Hunt (5) Ullesthorpe  3&1
Match 1
                                                                           
Alan Meyrick (6) Ludlow
Match 2
                                                                            
  Chris Hunt (5) Ullesthorpe
Match 1
                                                  
Nigel Paul (6) Nuneaton  4&3
Match 3
                                                   
Nigel Paul (6) Nuneaton
Match 2
                                                  
Richard Taylor (5) Vicars Cross
Match 3
                                                  
 Gordon Ross (7) Broadstone (Dorset)
Match 1
                                                  
Jim Harty (15) Dungarvan
Match 4
                                                   
Gordon Ross (7) Broadstone (Dorset) 20th
Match 2
                                                   
Gordon Ross (7) Broadstone (Dorset)  4&3
Match 4
                                                    
   Gary Beattie (14) The Millbrook 20th
Match 1
                         
Gary Beattie (14) The Millbrook  6&4
Match 5
                           
Gary Beattie (14) The Millbrook  1 Hole
Match 3
                          
Sam Haslam (6) West Herts
Match 5
                          
 Gary Beattie (14) The Millbrook  1 Hole
Match 2
                         
Mike Trueman (6) York  3&1
Match 6
                         
Mike Trueman (6) York
Match 3
                         
Stephen Foster (4) Chester
Match 6
                          
  Gary Beattie (14) The Millbrook  3&2
Match 1
                         
Ian Belsham (13) Worcestershire
Match 7
                           
David Jones (9) Worcestershire  3&2
Match 4
                          
David Jones (9) Worcestershire  3&2
Match 7
                          
 David Jones (9) Worcestershire
Match 2
                          
Graham Archer (5) Ferndown  1 Hole
Match 8
                           
Graham Archer (5) Ferndown
Match 4
                           
Kevin McEntee (12) Kirkintilloch
Match 8
                            
    Gary Beattie (14) The Millbrook
Phillip Berrill (12) Huyton & Prescot  4&3
Match 9
    
Phillip Berrill (12) Huyton & Prescot  2&1
Match 5
   
Ian Whittaker (10) Ruddington Grange
Match 9
   
 Phillip Berrill (12) Huyton & Prescot
Match 3
  
Carl James (10) Huyton & Prescot
Match 10
  
Lee Hardy (4) Nuneaton
Match 5
  
Lee Hardy (4) Nuneaton  3&2
Match 10
   
  Neil Murray (3) Dullatur  4&3
Match 2
 
Ryan Simpson (6) Bonnyton
Match 11
  
Neil Murray (3) Dullatur  4&3
Match 6
 
Neil Murray (3) Dullatur  4&2
Match 11
 
 Neil Murray (3) Dullatur  4&3
Match 3
 
Joseph Long (8) Palacerigg  2&1
Match 12
  
Joseph Long (8) Palacerigg
Match 6
  
Michael Carney (4) Morecambe
Match 12
   
   Neil Murray (3) Dullatur
Match 1
 
Scott Carruthers (5) Torwoodlee
Match 13
    
Kenneth Goodwin (5) Prestwick  7&6
Match 7
   
Kenneth Goodwin (5) Prestwick  3&1
Match 13
   
 Kenneth Goodwin (5) Prestwick  2&1
Match 4
  
Gary Whitfield (4) Hockley
Match 14
  
Felix A Zamudio (4) Argentina
Match 7
  
Felix A Zamudio (4) Argentina  4&3
Match 14
   
  Kenneth Goodwin (5) Prestwick
Match 2
  
Paul Macnaught (5) Sundridge Park
Match 15
    
Liam James (1) Huyton & Prescot
Match 8
   
Liam James (1) Huyton & Prescot  4&3
Match 15
   
 Stuart Green (8) Hilton Puckrup Hall Hotel &
Match 4
   
Clive Appleby (5) Fairhaven
Match 16
    
Stuart Green (8) Hilton Puckrup Hall Hotel &  3&1
Match 8
    
Stuart Green (8) Hilton Puckrup Hall Hotel &  1 Hole
Match 16
     


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.