More

St Andrews Links

Eden Trophy 2016


Hide Completed Rounds Show Completed Rounds

Cancel


Page will refresh results automatically for one hour

1st Round
To be played on Wed 10th Aug 2016  
More info
2nd Round
To be played on Wed 10th Aug 2016  
More info
3rd Round
To be played on Thu 11th Aug 2016  
More info
Quarter Final
To be played on Thu 11th Aug 2016  
More info
Semi-Final
To be played on Fri 12th Aug 2016  
More info
Final
To be played on Fri 12th Aug 2016  
More info
Winner
Mike Dewsbury (0) Brocton Hall  2&1
Match 1
                                                                                                                                                      
Mike Dewsbury (0) Brocton Hall
Match 1
                                                                                                                             
Toby Morgan (1) Frilford Heath
Match 1
                                                                                                                             
 Richard Storey (2) Woodhall Spa  2 Holes
Match 1
                                                                                                    
Richard Storey (2) Woodhall Spa  3&2
Match 2
                                                                                                    
Richard Storey (2) Woodhall Spa  1 Hole
Match 1
                                                                                                    
Derek White (4) Crail
Match 2
                                                                                                     
  Richard Storey (2) Woodhall Spa
Match 1
                                                                           
Liam Reed (3) Ealing  3&1
Match 3
                                                                            
Liam Reed (3) Ealing  2 Holes
Match 2
                                                                           
Jack Leek (1) The Millbrook
Match 3
                                                                           
 Liam Reed (3) Ealing
Match 1
                                                                           
Martin Conley (2) Northamptonshire County
Match 4
                                                                            
Jamie Melton (1) Nuneaton
Match 2
                                                                            
Jamie Melton (1) Nuneaton  6&5
Match 4
                                                                             
   Samuel  Henfrey (0) Northamptonshire County  4&3
Match 1
                                                  
Russell Ward (3) Longcliffe
Match 5
                                                    
Simon Prestcote (1) Hadley Wood
Match 3
                                                   
Simon Prestcote (1) Hadley Wood  4&3
Match 5
                                                   
 Samuel  Henfrey (0) Northamptonshire County  4&3
Match 2
                                                  
James Showell (0) Telford
Match 6
                                                  
Samuel  Henfrey (0) Northamptonshire County  5&4
Match 3
                                                  
Samuel  Henfrey (0) Northamptonshire County  6&5
Match 6
                                                   
  Samuel  Henfrey (0) Northamptonshire County  2&1
Match 1
                                                  
Anthony Slater (1) Longridge  3&2
Match 7
                                                    
Anthony Slater (1) Longridge
Match 4
                                                   
Ian Bullimore (1) West Herts
Match 7
                                                   
 Chris Harrison (-0) Sandiway
Match 2
                                                   
Chris Harrison (-0) Sandiway  5&3
Match 8
                                                    
Chris Harrison (-0) Sandiway  2&1
Match 4
                                                    
Christopher Coward (2) Oaks
Match 8
                                                     
    Samuel  Henfrey (0) Northamptonshire County
Match 1
                         
Douglas Waugh (-0) Baberton  4&2
Match 9
                            
Douglas Waugh (-0) Baberton  4&3
Match 5
                           
Alistair Anderson (7) Cawder
Match 9
                           
 Douglas Waugh (-0) Baberton  1 Hole
Match 3
                          
Paul Johnson (1) Hawick
Match 10
                          
Chris Dixon (2) Hadley Wood
Match 5
                          
Chris Dixon (2) Hadley Wood  1 Hole
Match 10
                           
  Douglas Waugh (-0) Baberton  5&4
Match 2
                         
Eddie Gibson (2) Dun Whinny
Match 11
                          
Benjamin Adelberg (-2) USA  1 Hole
Match 6
                         
Benjamin Adelberg (-2) USA  2&1
Match 11
                         
 Benjamin Adelberg (-2) USA
Match 3
                         
Gary Cochran (5) Irvine Ravenspark
Match 12
                          
David Jackson (1) Hadley Wood
Match 6
                          
David Jackson (1) Hadley Wood  3&2
Match 12
                           
   Douglas Waugh (-0) Baberton
Match 1
                         
Neville Johnstone (-1) Carlisle  4&3
Match 13
                            
Neville Johnstone (-1) Carlisle
Match 7
                           
Christopher Pierce (1) Holywell
Match 13
                           
 Gary Walker (2) Deane
Match 4
                          
Gary Walker (2) Deane  3&2
Match 14
                          
Gary Walker (2) Deane 20th
Match 7
                          
Jacob Farson (5) Colchester
Match 14
                           
  Iain Yule (1) Kings Lynn
Match 2
                          
Iain Yule (1) Kings Lynn  3&2
Match 15
                            
Iain Yule (1) Kings Lynn  2&1
Match 8
                           
Matthew Hendrick (4) Pollok
Match 15
                           
 Iain Yule (1) Kings Lynn  4&3
Match 4
                           
Jonathon Houlston (0) Telford 19th
Match 16
                            
Jonathon Houlston (0) Telford
Match 8
                            
Alan Macnaught (5) Colchester
Match 16
                             
     Geoff Nixon (-0) Carlisle
Keith Murphy (0) Republic of Ireland  4&3
Match 17
     
Keith Murphy (0) Republic of Ireland  1 Hole
Match 9
    
Kevin Rayner (6) Royal Winchester
Match 17
    
 Keith Murphy (0) Republic of Ireland
Match 5
   
Dave Allison (1) Cotswold Hills  2 Holes
Match 18
   
Dave Allison (1) Cotswold Hills
Match 9
   
Jake Massey (2) Holywell
Match 18
    
  Daniel McCoy (0) Houldsworth
Match 3
  
Jack Hawksby (-3) The Millbrook  7&6
Match 19
   
Jack Hawksby (-3) The Millbrook
Match 10
  
David Gray (2) Penrith
Match 19
  
 Daniel McCoy (0) Houldsworth  4&2
Match 5
  
Daniel McCoy (0) Houldsworth  7&6
Match 20
   
Daniel McCoy (0) Houldsworth  3&2
Match 10
   
Tommy Robertson (3) East Kilbride
Match 20
    
   Geoff Nixon (-0) Carlisle  2&1
Match 2
 
Murray Saunders (2) Gullane  3&1
Match 21
   
Murray Saunders (2) Gullane  5&4
Match 11
  
Erik Jonasson (-1) Sweden
Match 21
  
 Murray Saunders (2) Gullane
Match 6
 
Freddie MacArthur (-0) Ullesthorpe  3&2
Match 22
 
Freddie MacArthur (-0) Ullesthorpe
Match 11
 
Ralph Cowe (6) Kelso
Match 22
  
  Geoff Nixon (-0) Carlisle  3&1
Match 3
 
Geoff Nixon (-0) Carlisle  4&3
Match 23
   
Geoff Nixon (-0) Carlisle  4&3
Match 12
  
Stuart Simpson (6) Leven Thistle
Match 23
  
 Geoff Nixon (-0) Carlisle  4&2
Match 6
  
Luke Richardson (1) Ellesborough  2&1
Match 24
   
Luke Richardson (1) Ellesborough
Match 12
   
Martin Betts (2) Vicars Cross
Match 24
    
    Geoff Nixon (-0) Carlisle  2&1
Match 1
 
David Fish (3) Ludlow
Match 25
     
Derek Thomson (2) Glencorse  2&1
Match 13
    
Derek Thomson (2) Glencorse  3&1
Match 25
    
 Derek Thomson (2) Glencorse
Match 7
   
Stephen Marshall (2) Baberton  3&2
Match 26
   
Stephen Marshall (2) Baberton
Match 13
   
Stephen Harriman (1) Nuneaton
Match 26
    
  Matthew Hogg (-2) Rushcliffe 19th
Match 4
  
Matthew Hogg (-2) Rushcliffe  5&4
Match 27
   
Matthew Hogg (-2) Rushcliffe  3&2
Match 14
  
Mark Marshall (1) Sale
Match 27
  
 Matthew Hogg (-2) Rushcliffe  4&2
Match 7
  
Pablo Patane (1) Argentina
Match 28
   
James Holroyd (2) Vicars Cross
Match 14
   
James Holroyd (2) Vicars Cross  4&2
Match 28
    
   Matthew Hogg (-2) Rushcliffe
Match 2
  
Joe Murray (3) Huyton & Prescot
Match 29
     
Ryan James (2) Nuneaton  4&3
Match 15
    
Ryan James (2) Nuneaton  3&1
Match 29
    
 Ryan James (2) Nuneaton
Match 8
   
David Evrall (0) Ullesthorpe
Match 30
   
Sean Kelly (2) West Herts
Match 15
   
Sean Kelly (2) West Herts  6&5
Match 30
    
  Alex Collman (-1) West Herts
Match 4
   
Fredrik Blom (3) Sweden
Match 31
     
Dominic Ronan (1) West Herts
Match 16
    
Dominic Ronan (1) West Herts 20th
Match 31
    
 Alex Collman (-1) West Herts  3&2
Match 8
    
Christopher Carney (0) Morecambe
Match 32
     
Alex Collman (-1) West Herts  3&2
Match 16
     
Alex Collman (-1) West Herts  1 Hole
Match 32
      


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.