More

St Andrews Links

Start Sheet for Rounds 1 & 2 of St Andrews Links Trophy 2019

Time R1 Game Time R2 No. Name Club
0700 1 1110 1 George Saunders Lee-on-the-Solent Golf Club Lee-on-the-Solent Golf Club
1 Casey Jarvis South Africa South Africa
1 Claudio Consul Germany Germany
0710 2 1120 2 Charles Larcelet France France
2 Matty Lamb Hexham Golf Club Hexham Golf Club
2 Runar Arnorsson Iceland Iceland
0720 3 1130 3 James Wilson Balmore Golf Club Ltd Balmore Golf Club Ltd
3 Joshua McMahon Wallasey Golf Club Wallasey Golf Club
3 Jordan Garner Australia Australia
0730 4 1140 4 Olly Huggins Frilford Heath Golf Club Frilford Heath Golf Club
4 Exequiel Rodriguez Barri Argentina Argentina
4 Dewi Merckx Belgium Belgium
0740 5 1150 5 Tiarnan McLarnon Massereene Golf Club Massereene Golf Club
5 Mathias Lorentzen Denmark Denmark
5 Harry Goddard Hanbury Manor Golf Club Hanbury Manor Golf Club
0750 6 1200 6 Oliver Farrell Evesham Golf Club Evesham Golf Club
6 Charles Osborne USA USA
6 Jack Mcdonnell Forrest Little Golf Club Forrest Little Golf Club
0800 7 1210 7 Niklas Regner Austria Austria
7 Ben Caton New Golf Club St Andrews New Golf Club St Andrews
7 Joe Long Lansdown Golf Club Lansdown Golf Club
0810 8 1220 8 Sam Done Kenwick Park Golf Club Kenwick Park Golf Club
8 Guillaume Fanonnel France France
8 Stuart Easton Irvine Golf Club Irvine Golf Club
0820 9 1240 9 Ben Chamberlain Padeswood & Buckley Golf Club Padeswood & Buckley Golf Club
9 Jack Thompson Australia Australia
9 Jerry Ji Netherlands Netherlands
0830 10 1250 10 Euan McIntosh Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd
10 Tom Thurloway Chartham Park Chartham Park
10 Jeong weon Ko France France
0840 11 1300 11 Kieran Cantley Liberton Golf Club Liberton Golf Club
11 Stephen Roger Peebles Golf Club Peebles Golf Club
11 Charlie Strickland Ham Manor Golf Club Ham Manor Golf Club
0850 12 1310 12 Conor Purcell Portmarnock Golf Club Portmarnock Golf Club
12 Euan Walker Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club
12 Jake Burnage Saunton Golf Club Saunton Golf Club
0900 13 1320 13 Matias Honkala Finland Finland
13 Lukas Lipold Austria Austria
13 Peter O'Keeffe Douglas Golf Club Douglas Golf Club
0910 14 1330 14 Harry Hall West Cornwall Golf Club West Cornwall Golf Club
14 John Murphy Kinsale Golf Club Kinsale Golf Club
14 Kyle Michel Australia Australia
0920 15 1340 15 Jake Hapgood Southerndown Golf Club Southerndown Golf Club
15 Benjamin Jones Northamptonshire County Golf Club Northamptonshire County Golf Club
15 Rowan Lester Hermitage Golf Club Hermitage Golf Club
0930 16 1350 16 Tom Sloman Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
16 Michael Hirmer Germany Germany
16 Kyle De Beer South Africa South Africa
0950 17 1400 17 Paul Kamml Austria Austria
17 John Gough Stoke Park Club Stoke Park Club
17 Mateo Fernandez De Oliveira Argentina Argentina
1000 18 1410 18 Bradley Bawden Rochford Hundred Golf Club Rochford Hundred Golf Club
18 Oliver Rath Austria Austria
18 Yurav Premlall South Africa South Africa
1010 19 1420 19 Brandon Dietzel Germany Germany
19 Simon Björkén Sweden Sweden
19 Oskar Ambrosius Denmark Denmark
1020 20 1430 20 Clement Charmasson France France
20 Rodi Vlasveld Netherlands Netherlands
20 Nicklas Blyth Germany Germany
1030 21 1440 21 Eoin Leonard Wentworth Golf Club Wentworth Golf Club
21 Joshua Hill United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
21 Jeff Wright Forres Golf Club Forres Golf Club
1040 22 1450 22 Joseph Bryce Bathgate Golf Club Bathgate Golf Club
22 Sam Broadhurst Atherstone Golf Club Atherstone Golf Club
22 Jordan Duminy South Africa South Africa
1050 23 1500 23 Jean de Wouters d'Oplinter Belgium Belgium
23 Alexander Frances Denmark Denmark
23 Sam Bairstow Hallowes Golf Club Hallowes Golf Club
1100 24 1510 24 Max O'Hagan West Hill Golf Club West Hill Golf Club
24 Mats Markovits Netherlands Netherlands
24 Jediah Morgan Australia Australia
1110 25 0700 25 Hampus Wijkstrom Sweden Sweden
25 David Langley Castle Royle Golf & Country Club Castle Royle Golf & Country Club
25 Callum Bruce Duff House Royal Golf Club Duff House Royal Golf Club
1120 26 0710 26 Tom Forster Elton Furze Golf Club Elton Furze Golf Club
26 Rory Franssen Auchterarder Golf Club Auchterarder Golf Club
26 Alex Hietala Finland Finland
1130 27 0720 27 Kartik Sharma India India
27 Angus Flanagan St George's Hill Golf Club St George's Hill Golf Club
27 James Johnston Ayr Belleisle Golf Club Ayr Belleisle Golf Club
1140 28 0730 28 Callum Farr Northamptonshire County Golf Club Northamptonshire County Golf Club
28 Joshua Greer Australia Australia
28 Colm Campbell Warrenpoint Golf Club Warrenpoint Golf Club
1150 29 0740 29 Kyler Tate USA USA
29 Jarle Volden Norway Norway
29 Max Martin Harborne Golf Club Harborne Golf Club
1200 30 0750 30 Giovanni Tadiotto Belgium Belgium
30 Santeri Lehesmaa Finland Finland
30 Charlie Thornton Fulford Golf Club Fulford Golf Club
1210 31 0800 31 Jake Bolton Ogbourne Downs Golf Club Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
31 Graysen Huff USA USA
31 Matt Saulez South Africa South Africa
1220 32 0810 32 Therion Nel South Africa South Africa
32 Devin Morley Oughterard Golf Club Oughterard Golf Club
32 Joshua Armstrong Australia Australia
1240 33 0820 33 Alex Fitzpatrick Hallamshire Golf Club Hallamshire Golf Club
33 Gerold Folk Austria Austria
33 Jamie Stewart Old Course Ranfurly Golf Club Ltd Old Course Ranfurly Golf Club Ltd
1250 34 0830 34 Caolan Rafferty Dundalk Golf Club Dundalk Golf Club
34 James Sugrue Mallow Golf Club Mallow Golf Club
34 Blake Collyer Australia Australia
1300 35 0840 35 Bailey Gill Lindrick Golf Club Lindrick Golf Club
35 David Micheluzzi Australia Australia
35 Wilco Nienaber South Africa South Africa
1310 36 0850 36 Joseph Pagdin USA USA
36 David Hague Malton & Norton Golf Club Malton & Norton Golf Club
36 Matthew Clark Kilmacolm Golf Club Kilmacolm Golf Club
1320 37 0900 37 Thomas Plumb Yeovil Golf Club Yeovil Golf Club
37 Adrien Dumont de Chassart Belgium Belgium
37 Victor Veyret France France
1330 38 0910 38 Robin Williams Peterborough Milton Golf Club Peterborough Milton Golf Club
38 Aiden Didone Australia Australia
38 Christiaan Burke South Africa South Africa
1340 39 0920 39 Darren Howie Peebles Golf Club Peebles Golf Club
39 Jayden Schaper South Africa South Africa
39 Falko Hanisch Germany Germany
1350 40 0930 40 Connor McKinney Australia Australia
40 Martin Vorster South Africa South Africa
40 Gaelen Trew Westhill Golf Club Westhill Golf Club
1400 41 0950 41 Ben Hutchinson Howley Hall Golf Club Howley Hall Golf Club
41 Claude Churchward France France
41 Lewys Sanges Newport (Gwent) Golf Club Newport (Gwent) Golf Club
1410 42 1000 42 Daniel O'Loughlin Ruddington Grange Golf Club Ruddington Grange Golf Club
42 Christopher Crabtree Australia Australia
42 John Paterson New Golf Club St Andrews New Golf Club St Andrews
1420 43 1010 43 Ronan Mullarney Galway Golf Club Galway Golf Club
43 Sam Rook Lindrick Golf Club Lindrick Golf Club
43 Luke Harries Tenby Golf Club Tenby Golf Club
1430 44 1020 44 Jonatan Jolkkonen Finland Finland
44 Jack Turner New Zealand New Zealand
44 Curtis Knipes Chelmsford Golf Club Chelmsford Golf Club
1440 45 1030 45 Casper Simberg Finland Finland
45 Robert Brazill Naas Golf Club Naas Golf Club
45 Rhys Nevin-Wharton Hartford Golf Club Hartford Golf Club
1450 46 1040 46 Jack Dyer Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club
46 Jake Benson Beeston Fields Golf Club Beeston Fields Golf Club
46 Timo Vahlenkamp Germany Germany
1500 47 1050 47 David Ravetto France France
47 Billy McKenzie Rowlands Castle Golf Club Rowlands Castle Golf Club
47 Samuel Simpson South Africa South Africa
1510 48 1100 48 Robert Foley Switzerland Switzerland
48 Matt Roberts Royal Porthcawl Golf Club Royal Porthcawl Golf Club
48 Luca Filippi South Africa South Africa


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.