More

St Andrews Links

St Andrews Links Trophy - Rd 1

Friday 8th June 2018, Championship Tees, New

View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross [click for Nett]CSS TBC
1st Olly Huggins  Frilford Heath Golf Club67
2nd Matias Honkala  Finland68
2nd Jake Bolton  Ogbourne Downs Golf Club68
2nd Luca Filippi  South Africa68
2nd Thomas Plumb  Yeovil Golf Club68
2nd Euan Walker  Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club68
7th Tiarnan McLarnon  Massereene Golf Club69
7th Nick Bachem  Germany69
7th Andrew Wilson  Darlington Golf Club69
7th Tom Sloman  Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club69
7th Rayhan Thomas  India69
7th Jack Cope  The Players Club69
7th Pierre Junior Verlaar  Netherlands69
7th Gisli Sveinbergsson  Iceland69
15th John Murphy  Kinsale Golf Club70
15th Lukas Michel  Australia70
15th Christo Lamprecht  South Africa70
15th Jonathan Yates  Naas Golf Club70
15th Jake Hapgood  Southerndown Golf Club70
15th Nick Poppleton  Wath Golf Club70
15th Sandy Scott  Nairn Golf Club70
15th Rory Franssen  Inverness Golf Club70
15th Jake Whelan  Newlands70
15th Laird Shepherd  Rye Golf Club70
15th Kieran Cantley  Liberton Golf Club70
15th David Hague  Malton & Norton Golf Club70
27th Matthew Jordan  Royal Liverpool Golf Club71
27th Pierre Mazier  France71
27th Michael Hirmer  Germany71
27th Haydn Barron  Australia71
27th Robin Williams  Peterborough Milton Golf Club71
27th Thomas Forster  Elton Furze Golf Club71
27th Jamie Stewart  Old Course Ranfurly Golf Club Ltd71
27th Jack Gaunt  Drayton Park Golf Club71
27th Hugo Bernard  Canada71
27th Robin Dawson  Tramore Golf Club71
27th Matias Lezcano  Argentina71
27th Jamie Li  Cumberwell Park Golf Club71
27th Ben Hutchinson  Howley Hall Golf Club71
27th Mitch Waite  Filton Golf Club71
27th Jake Burnage  Saunton Golf Club71
27th Jannik de Bruyn  Germany71
27th Jediah Morgan  Australia71
27th David Ravetto  France71
27th Philip Bootsma  Netherlands71
27th Taylor Carter  Hanover Golf Club (Now Lords Golf & Country Club (Rayleigh)71
47th Daniel Hillier  New Zealand72
47th Lucas Becht  Belgium72
47th Alex Gleeson  Castle Golf Club72
47th Matthew Lamb  Hexham Golf Club72
47th David Micheluzzi  Australia72
47th John Pak  USA72
47th Matt Saulez  South Africa72
47th Aron Juliusson  Iceland72
47th Jarle Volden  Norway72
47th Kyle Michel  Australia72
47th John Axelsen  Denmark72
47th Jiri Zuska  Czech Republic72
47th Marc Hammer  Germany72
47th Sam Locke  Stonehaven Golf Club72
61st Ben Ferguson  Australia73
61st Alexander Frances  Denmark73
61st Darcy Brereton  Australia73
61st Harry Goddard  Hanbury Manor Golf Club73
61st Joey Savoie  Canada73
61st William Heffernan  Australia73
61st Lucas Abrial  France73
61st Zan Luka Stirn  Slovenia73
61st Caolan Rafferty  Dundalk Golf Club73
61st Jovan Rebula  South Africa73
61st Will Miles  USA73
61st Lukas Lipold  Austria73
61st Dylan Perry  Australia73
61st George Bloor  Cavendish Golf Club73
61st Hamish Brown  Denmark73
61st Luke Brown  New Zealand73
61st Todd Clements  Braintree Golf Club73
78th Billy McKenzie  Rowlands Castle Golf Club74
78th Blake Collyer  Australia74
78th Benjamin Jones  Northamptonshire County Golf Club74
78th Conor Purcell  Portmarnock74
78th Oliver Farrell  Evesham Golf Club74
78th Oskar Ambrosius  Denmark74
78th Rowan Lester  Hermitage Golf Club74
78th Aman Gupta  USA74
78th Luca Denk  Austria74
78th Gian-Marco Petrozzi  Trentham Golf Club74
78th Malcolm Mitchell  South Africa74
78th Issa Abou El Ela  Egypt74
78th Ronan Mullarney  Galway74
78th Clement Charmasson  France74
78th Garrick Higgo  South Africa74
78th Callum Farr  Northamptonshire County Golf Club74
78th Lewys Sanges  Celtic Manor Resort74
78th Ayoub Id Omar  Morocco74
78th Stephen Roger  Peebles Golf Club74
97th Chris Woollam  South Africa75
97th Charlie Dann  Australia75
97th Tim Harry  Vale of Glamorgan Hotel Golf & Spa Resort75
97th Victor Veyret  France75
97th Daniel O'Loughlin  Ruddington Grange Golf Club75
97th Claudio Consul  Germany75
97th Barry Anderson  Royal Dublin75
97th Maxwell Martin  Harborne Golf Club75
97th Jayden Trey Schaper  South Africa75
97th Therion Nel  South Africa75
97th Ben Chamberlain  Padeswood & Buckley Golf Club75
97th Joshua McMahon  Wallasey Golf Club75
97th Matias Sanchez  Australia75
97th Wilco Nienaber  South Africa75
97th Santeri Lehesmaa  Finland75
97th Stuart Easton  Irvine Golf Club75
113th Pierre Pineau  France76
113th Martin Contini  Argentina76
113th Bailey Gill  Lindrick Golf Club76
113th David Langley  Castle Royle Golf & Country Club76
113th David Rauch  Germany76
113th Mark Hutson  New Zealand76
113th Graysen Huff  USA76
113th Bjarki Petursson  Iceland76
121st Vasco Alves  Portugal77
121st Gaelen Trew  Wentworth Golf Club77
121st Vitor Londot Lopes  Portugal77
121st Matthew Clark  Kilmacolm Golf Club77
121st Mats Markovits  Netherlands77
121st John Paterson  New Golf Club St Andrews77
121st Alex Hietala  Finland77
121st Chris Crisologo  Canada77
121st Timo Vahlenkamp  Germany77
121st Jeong Weon Ko  France77
121st Joseph Long  Lansdown Golf Club77
132nd Josh Armstrong  Australia78
132nd Shae Wools-Cobb  Australia78
132nd Alex Fitzpatrick  Hallamshire Golf Club78
135th Darren Howie  Peebles Golf Club79
135th Simon Zach  Czech Republic79
135th Pavan Sagoo  Ealing Golf Club79
135th Clayton Mansfield  South Africa79
139th Rhodri Price  New Golf Club St Andrews80
139th Joao Girao  Portugal80
139th Calum Fyfe  Cawder Golf Club80
142nd John Gough  Stoke Park Club81
143rd Andres Schonbaum  Argentina82
144th Marcos Montenegro  ArgentinaDQsigned for wrong score


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.