St Andrews Links Trust

Start Sheet for Rounds 1 & 2 of St Andrews Links Trophy 2014

Time R1 Match Time R2 No. Name Club
0700 1 1110 1 Craig Ross Kirkhill Golf Club Kirkhill Golf Club
2 Eugene Smith Ireland Ireland
3 Ugo Coussaud France France
0710 2 1120 4 Connor Syme Dumfries & County Golf Club Dumfries & County Golf Club
5 Reeve Whitson Mourne Golf Club Mourne Golf Club
6 Dale Brandt-Richards Australia Australia
0720 3 1130 7 Robert MacIntyre Glencruitten Golf Club Glencruitten Golf Club
8 Victor Henum Denmark Denmark
9 Matthew Moseley Carmarthen Golf Club Carmarthen Golf Club
0730 4 1140 10 Linus Vaisanen Finland Finland
11 Javier Sainz Spain Spain
12 Matthew Clark Kilmacolm Golf Club Kilmacolm Golf Club
0740 5 1150 13 Charlie Macneal Prestwick Golf Club Prestwick Golf Club
14 Joaquin Bonjour Argentina Argentina
15 Jamie Bower Meltham Golf Club Meltham Golf Club
0750 6 1200 16 James Bunch Prestwick Golf Club Prestwick Golf Club
17 Adam Chapman Windermere Golf Club Windermere Golf Club
18 Zach Galliford Borth & Ynyslas Golf Club Borth & Ynyslas Golf Club
0800 7 1210 19 Federico Zucchetti Italy Italy
20 Julian Taylor York Golf Club (Yorkshire) York Golf Club (Yorkshire)
21 Mitchell Venables Australia Australia
0810 8 1220 22 Alastair Jones Radyr Radyr
23 Mark Geddes Prenton Golf Club Prenton Golf Club
24 Edward Richardson Rye Golf Club Rye Golf Club
0820 9 1240 25 Rocco Sanjust Italy Italy
26 Victor Veyret France France
27 Joe Dean Lindrick Golf Club Lindrick Golf Club
0830 10 1250 28 Ben Wheeler Purley Downs Golf Club Purley Downs Golf Club
29 Thomas Detry Belgium Belgium
30 Grégoire Schoeb France France
0840 11 1300 31 Tomasz Anderson Brocket Hall Golf Club Brocket Hall Golf Club
32 Gavin Moynihan Ireland Ireland
33 Robbie Van West Netherlands Netherlands
0850 12 1310 34 Ben Stow Rushmore Golf Club Rushmore Golf Club
35 Paul Howard Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club
36 Thriston Lawrence South Africa South Africa
0900 13 1320 37 Mathieu Fenasse France France
38 Christiaan Bezuidenhout South Africa South Africa
39 Grant Forrest Craigielaw Golf Club Craigielaw Golf Club
0910 14 1330 40 Todd Sinnott Australia Australia
41 Bradley Neil Blairgowrie Golf Club Blairgowrie Golf Club
42 Jimmy Mullen Royal North Devon Golf Club Royal North Devon Golf Club
0920 15 1340 43 Kenny Subregis France France
44 Tim Gornik Slovenia Slovenia
45 Alexander Culverwell Dunbar Golf Club Dunbar Golf Club
0930 16 1350 46 Zander Lombard South Africa South Africa
47 Jack Hume Ireland Ireland
48 Ashley Chesters Hawkstone Park Golf Club Hawkstone Park Golf Club
0950 17 1400 49 João Carlota Portugal Portugal
50 Chris Robb Meldrum House Golf Club Meldrum House Golf Club
51 Samuel Jacob Echikson Belgium Belgium
1000 18 1410 52 Romain Langasque France France
53 Jack Singh Brar Remedy Oak Golf Club Remedy Oak Golf Club
54 Scott Gibson Southerness Golf Club Southerness Golf Club
1010 19 1420 55 Mike Hearne Southerndown Golf Club Southerndown Golf Club
56 Markus Maukner Austria Austria
57 James Hart Du Preez South Africa South Africa
1020 20 1430 58 Luke Johnson Kings Lynn Golf Club Kings Lynn Golf Club
59 Alexander Garde Denmark Denmark
60 Albert Eckhardt Finland Finland
1030 21 1440 61 Robert Burlison Oxley Park Golf Club Oxley Park Golf Club
62 D J Loypur Australia Australia
63 Mathias Eggenberger Switzerland Switzerland
1040 22 1450 64 Ryan Fricker Yelverton Golf Club Yelverton Golf Club
65 Harry Casey Enfield Golf Club Enfield Golf Club
66 Geoff Drakeford Australia Australia
1050 23 1500 67 Paul Elissalde France France
68 Thomas Rowland Prudhoe Golf Club Prudhoe Golf Club
69 Andrew Schonewille Australia Australia
1100 24 1510 70 Clément Sordet France France
71 Ben Kinsley Royal & Ancient Golf Club of St Andrews Royal & Ancient Golf Club of St Andrews
72 Greig Marchbank Thornhill Golf Club Thornhill Golf Club
1110 25 0700 73 Richard O'Donovan Ireland Ireland
74 Pierre Mazier France France
75 James Newton Prestbury Golf Club Prestbury Golf Club
1120 26 0710 76 Edouard Amacher Switzerland Switzerland
77 Thomas Le Berre France France
78 Axel Geers Netherlands Netherlands
1130 27 0720 79 Ben Westgate Trevose Golf Club Trevose Golf Club
80 Adam Dunton McDonald Golf Club McDonald Golf Club
81 João Girão Portugal Portugal
1140 28 0730 82 Matt Kippen Enmore Park Golf Club Enmore Park Golf Club
83 Tae Koh New Zealand New Zealand
84 Daniel Kay Dunbar Golf Club Dunbar Golf Club
1150 29 0740 85 Victor Lange South Africa South Africa
86 Teremoana Beaucousin France France
87 Jamie Savage Cawder Golf Club Cawder Golf Club
1200 30 0750 88 Ewen Ferguson Bearsden Golf Club Bearsden Golf Club
89 Gustaf Burenstam Linder Sweden Sweden
90 Louis Tomlinson West Lancashire Golf Club West Lancashire Golf Club
1210 31 0800 91 Mark Young Longridge Golf Club Longridge Golf Club
92 Dylan Boshart Netherlands Netherlands
93 Ben Amor Marlborough Golf Club Marlborough Golf Club
1220 32 0810 94 Alejandro Tosti Argentina Argentina
95 Daniel Brown Bedale Golf Club Bedale Golf Club
96 Rory McNamara Ireland Ireland
1240 33 0820 97 Joshua Munn New Zealand New Zealand
98 Jack Bush Morlais Castle Golf Club Morlais Castle Golf Club
99 Sam Edwards Bigbury Golf Club Bigbury Golf Club
1250 34 0830 100 Ryan Evans Wellingborough Golf Club Wellingborough Golf Club
101 Mario Galiano Spain Spain
102 Cameron Davis Australia Australia
1300 35 0840 103 Adrian Meronk Poland Poland
104 Nick Marsh Huddersfield Golf Club Huddersfield Golf Club
105 Graeme Robertson Glenbervie Golf Club Glenbervie Golf Club
1310 36 0850 106 Paul Dunne Ireland Ireland
107 Antonio Murdaca Australia Australia
108 Jack McDonald Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club
1320 37 0900 109 Rhys Pugh Vale of Glamorgan Hotel Golf & Spa Resort Vale of Glamorgan Hotel Golf & Spa Resort
110 Dermot McElroy Ballymena Golf Club Ballymena Golf Club
111 Andrew Wilson Darlington Golf Club Darlington Golf Club
1330 38 0910 112 Iván Cantero Spain Spain
113 Ewan Scott Royal & Ancient Golf Club of St Andrews Royal & Ancient Golf Club of St Andrews
114 Cormac Sharvin Ireland Ireland
1340 39 0920 115 Gary Hurley Ireland Ireland
116 Toby Tree Golf at Goodwood Golf Club Golf at Goodwood Golf Club
117 James Ross Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh
1350 40 0930 118 Paul Kinnear Formby Golf Club Formby Golf Club
119 Léonard Bem France France
120 Lars van Meijel Netherlands Netherlands
1400 41 0950 121 Jason Smith South Africa South Africa
122 David Morago Spain Spain
123 James Allan Chelmsford Golf Club Chelmsford Golf Club
1410 42 1000 124 Scott Borrowman Dollar Golf Club Dollar Golf Club
125 James Bolton Formby Golf Club Formby Golf Club
126 Ben Eccles Australia Australia
1420 43 1010 127 Daniel Wasteney Lindrick Golf Club Lindrick Golf Club
128 Charlie Bull USA USA
129 Nicolaas Johannes Arnoldi South Africa South Africa
1430 44 1020 130 Gordon Stevenson Whitecraigs Golf Club Whitecraigs Golf Club
131 A.J. McInerney USA USA
132 Jack Yule Middleton Hall Golf Club Middleton Hall Golf Club
1440 45 1030 133 Mathieu Decottignies-Lafon France France
134 Louis Taylor South Africa South Africa
135 Alfie Plant Sundridge Park Golf Club Sundridge Park Golf Club
1450 46 1040 136 Daniel Young Craigie Hill Golf Club Craigie Hill Golf Club
137 Robert Cannon Ireland Ireland
138 Maximilian Walz Germany Germany
1500 47 1050 139 Calum Hill Tantallon Golf Club Tantallon Golf Club
140 Liam Johnston Dumfries & County Golf Club Dumfries & County Golf Club
141 Michael Saunders Dartford Golf Club Dartford Golf Club
1510 48 1100 142 Seb Crookall-Nixon Silloth on Solway Golf Club Silloth on Solway Golf Club
143 Ciaran Doherty Bury Golf Club Bury Golf Club
144 Lawrence Allan Alva Golf Club Alva Golf Club


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.